757 Daniel St Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $132,254 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Daniel St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $147,564, approximately $129 per square foot. 757 Daniel St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Brierly Dolores S
Bought by
Brierly Robert David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brierly Robert David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $736 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $701 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $898 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $801 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,400 | $3,100 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map