757 E Coconino Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
Ocotillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $819,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,614
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 E Coconino Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $783,799, approximately $216 per square foot. 757 E Coconino Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Kotamreddy Sarath and Janga Radhika
Bought by
Kotamreddy Sarath and Janga Radhika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Kotamreddy Sarath
Bought by
Kotamreddy Sarath
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,944
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Kotamreddy Sarath
Bought by
Kotamreddy Sarath and Janga Radhika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,944
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Janga Radhika
Bought by
Kotamreddy Sarath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotamreddy Sarath | -- | None Available | |
| Kotamreddy Sarath | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Kotamreddy Sarath | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kotamreddy Sarath | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Kotamreddy Sarath | $295,994 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotamreddy Sarath | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Kotamreddy Sarath | $44,400 | |
| Closed | Continental Homes Inc | $236,750 | |
| Closed | Kotamreddy Sarath | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $45,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $43,719 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $59,670 | $11,930 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $43,610 | $8,720 | $34,890 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $40,830 | $8,160 | $32,670 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $38,550 | $7,710 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $35,660 | $7,130 | $28,530 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $33,360 | $6,670 | $26,690 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $33,810 | $6,760 | $27,050 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $34,500 | $6,900 | $27,600 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $33,560 | $6,710 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map