$2,495 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
7,162 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Kitchen Island
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Broadmor Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

CORNER LOT, NO HOA, 3 BED ROOM, 2 BATH MODERN DESIGN. OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN WITH WHITE CABINETS AND GRANITE COUTNER TOPS PLUS STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. FORMAL DINNING ROOM, AND SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM. HUGE LOT WITH MASSIVE RV GATE AND ARTIFICIAL TURF. At THIS PRICE IT WONT LAST 10+++++ PROPERTY

Listing Agent

Chalyce McQueen

CTS Realty License #BR625104000 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sherry Mcqueen

CTS Realty License #BR534071000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • 7,162 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/29/26
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-49-170

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cavalier Campus 6 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,162 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-29

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 40.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: trlg01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-795-0341
  • Subdivision Name: CAVALIER CAMPUS 6
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1425.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7162.0
  • Parcel #: 133-49-170

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Rent $2,495 +13.4% --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Price Changed $2,200 +4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Rent $2,100 +16.7% --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Price Changed $1,800 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Price Changed $1,950 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/11/2020 10/11/20 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Price Changed $2,095 -2.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Price Changed $2,149 -2.3% $2 / Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Price Changed $2,200 -4.1% $2 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Rent $2,295 0.0% --
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Sold $234,000 -2.5% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $239,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7020989

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-49-170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.