Seller's Agent in 2026
Sima Saboury
Porchlight Real Estate Brokers
(530) 624-7833
85 Total Sales
Welcome to this stunning four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offering nearly 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the highly desirable Chico Creek Estates. Situated on an expansive 15,000+ square foot lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this exceptional property features an in-ground swimming pool with a waterfall, creating a private backyard retreat. The versatile floor plan includes four bedrooms, with the fourth bedroom lacking a closet, making it ideal for a home office, den, or flex space. The primary suite is a peaceful sanctuary featuring a spacious walk-in shower, double sinks, and a walk-in closet, along with direct access to the backyard—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or quiet evenings outdoors. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with a tub, while a convenient half bath serves guests. The fabulous open-concept kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas and showcases granite countertops, custom-built cabinetry, and an inviting layout ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The living and dining rooms are accented with beautiful, exposed redwood beams, adding warmth and architectural charm. Just off the living room, a fully enclosed patio provides the perfect space for summer barbecues, gatherings, or hosting movie and game nights year-round. Additional highlights include numerous upgrades, a two-car garage, and an exceptional location in one of Chico’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This remarkable home offers comfort, flexibility, and outstanding indoor-outdoor living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Porchlight Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 530-624-7833 License #01792124 Listed on: 01/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $630,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Grant Deed | $485,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $388,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $630,000 | +0.2% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $629,000 | -4.6% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $659,000 | +1.5% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -2.4% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $665,000 | +37.1% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $485,000 | +1.1% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | For Sale | $479,900 | -1.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $551,842 | $176,361 | $375,481 |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $541,022 | $172,903 | $368,119 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $530,414 | $169,513 | $360,901 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $520,015 | $166,190 | $353,825 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $509,820 | $162,932 | $346,888 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $504,594 | $161,262 | $343,332 |
| 2019 | $5,518 | $494,700 | $158,100 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $302,706 | $100,242 | $202,464 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $296,772 | $98,277 | $198,495 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $290,953 | $96,350 | $194,603 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $286,583 | $94,903 | $191,680 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $280,970 | $93,044 | $187,926 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sima Saboury
Porchlight Real Estate Brokers
(530) 624-7833
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mariah Thompson
Platinum Partners Real Estate
(530) 809-3436
143 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kristin Pankhurst
Chico Lifestyle Real Estate
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brian Voigt
RE/MAX
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26009185
APN: 043-670-015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.