757 Mosaic Cir Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,835 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Mosaic Cir, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,006,709, approximately $446 per square foot. 757 Mosaic Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Nhan Cuong Minh
Bought by
Nhan Cuong M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Nhan Hoa T
Bought by
Nhan Hoa T and Nhan Cuong Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Nhan Hoa T
Bought by
Nhan Hoa T and Nhan Cuong Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Orell Robert M
Bought by
Nhan Hoa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nhan Cuong M | -- | None Available | |
| Nhan Hoa T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nhan Hoa T | -- | -- | |
| Nhan Hoa T | $247,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nhan Hoa T | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nhan Hoa T | $173,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,171 | $575,817 | $284,355 | $291,462 |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $564,528 | $278,780 | $285,748 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $553,460 | $273,314 | $280,146 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $542,608 | $267,955 | $274,653 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $531,969 | $262,701 | $269,268 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $526,515 | $260,008 | $266,507 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $516,192 | $254,910 | $261,282 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $506,071 | $249,912 | $256,159 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $496,149 | $245,012 | $251,137 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $486,421 | $240,208 | $246,213 |
| 2015 | $5,244 | $479,115 | $236,600 | $242,515 |
| 2014 | $4,254 | $390,000 | $191,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map