757 Pine St Bamberg, SC 29003
Estimated Value: $117,369 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Pine St, Bamberg, SC 29003 and is currently estimated at $176,092, approximately $141 per square foot. 757 Pine St is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Priester Amber V
Bought by
Spencer Sanders A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Jowers James J
Bought by
Priester Amber V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Sanders A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Priester Amber V | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $2,520 | $280 | $2,240 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $2,520 | $280 | $2,240 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $2,340 | $280 | $2,060 |
| 2022 | $949 | $2,340 | $280 | $2,060 |
| 2021 | $948 | $2,340 | $280 | $2,060 |
| 2020 | $947 | $2,340 | $280 | $2,060 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $3,520 | $420 | $3,100 |