757 Rockford Ave E Delano, MN 55328
Estimated Value: $231,450 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Rockford Ave E, Delano, MN 55328 and is currently estimated at $264,113, approximately $255 per square foot. 757 Rockford Ave E is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Delano Elementary School, Delano Middle School, and Delano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2019
Sold by
Rohlin Peter J
Bought by
Rohlin Robert G and Rohlin Jory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Citizens Alliance Bank
Bought by
Rohlin Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohlin Robert G | -- | Central Land Ttl Guarantee C | |
| Rohlin Robert | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $208,200 | $34,500 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $192,300 | $31,000 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $196,100 | $31,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $184,600 | $31,000 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $159,900 | $21,000 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $149,900 | $16,000 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map