Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
144 in this area
676 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,096 - $420,000
757 S. Augusta Dr., Springfield, MO. - Absolutely stunning PATIO HOME located along Hickory Hills golf course. Totally remodeled by Dobbs Homes with only the finest in material and accessories...high end Quartz countertops, six burner gas stove and master bath that looks like an architectural digest piece. Home was taken to the studs and totally rebuilt and remodeled from there. Gorgeous backyard with mature trees and views. Vacant - show anytime!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999093539 Listed on: 12/27/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzardo Mike | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manzardo Mike | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobbs Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Dobbs Donna F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dobbs Donna F | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -5.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Price Changed | $499,500 | -2.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $509,900 | +240.2% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2011 05/10/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2011 02/16/11 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $63,120 | $13,300 | $49,820 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $35,280 | $13,300 | $21,980 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $35,280 | $13,300 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $33,590 | $13,300 | $20,290 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $33,590 | $13,300 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $32,780 | $13,300 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $32,780 | $13,300 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $30,550 | $13,300 | $17,250 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $28,520 | $13,300 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $28,520 | $13,300 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $28,520 | $13,300 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $28,520 | $13,300 | $15,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patrick Murney
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 575-1208
144 in this area
676 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steve Cox
Keller Williams
(417) 848-6971
22 in this area
63 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2012
somo.rets.512000750
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60264697
APN: 12-22-402-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.