757 Schwartz Rd Pulaski, WI 54162
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Schwartz Rd, Pulaski, WI 54162. 757 Schwartz Rd is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Blaies Roger A
Bought by
Blaies Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaies Holdings Llc | $197,000 | William J Vande Castle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $201,500 | $45,100 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $19 | $157,800 | $36,700 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $157,100 | $36,000 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $157,100 | $36,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $156,600 | $35,500 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $107,500 | $17,200 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $107,200 | $16,900 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $107,200 | $16,900 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $107,500 | $17,200 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $107,400 | $17,100 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $107,800 | $17,500 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $107,800 | $17,500 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map