757 Soledad Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $422,657 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Soledad Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $451,664, approximately $316 per square foot. 757 Soledad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Wc Clovis 6186 Llc
Bought by
Jensen Jennifer Lynn and Jensen Brian L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,231
Outstanding Balance
$278,126
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,538
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Jennifer Lynn | $329,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Jennifer Lynn | $312,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $355,684 | $108,242 | $247,442 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $341,875 | $104,040 | $237,835 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $335,172 | $102,000 | $233,172 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $273,569 | $55,569 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $775 | $35,311 | $35,311 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map