757 Stone Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $515,847
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Stone Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $490,712, approximately $260 per square foot. 757 Stone Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Larry K
Bought by
Thomas Desiree N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,183
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Miller Jennie W
Bought by
Wagner Larry K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Larry K
Bought by
Wagner Larry K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1988
Sold by
Miller Fred A
Bought by
Miller Jennie W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Desiree N | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Wagner Larry K | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Larry K | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Larry K | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jennie W | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Desiree N | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $323,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $296,600 | $157,600 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $294,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $291,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $289,300 | $157,600 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $283,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $277,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map