Seller's Agent in 2018
Erika Lamb
Welcome Home
(775) 229-6460
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $500,001 - $651,000
Adorable Single level home in charming Old Southwest Reno. Turn key, ready for move-in! Home has newer energy efficient vinyl windows. Priced to sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ira Club An Illinois Limited | $290,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Stanford Lorel A | -- | None Available | |
| Park Gregory J | $110,000 | United Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Gregory J | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Park Gregory J | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Sold | $290,000 | +0.7% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | For Sale | $288,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,452 | $71,793 | $49,385 | $22,408 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $68,488 | $44,774 | $23,714 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $67,528 | $44,774 | $22,754 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $55,134 | $35,968 | $19,166 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $47,647 | $28,263 | $19,384 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $47,923 | $28,263 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $45,959 | $26,775 | $19,184 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $40,936 | $22,400 | $18,536 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $41,155 | $22,400 | $18,755 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $41,779 | $22,400 | $19,379 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $32,807 | $13,300 | $19,507 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $31,460 | $12,600 | $18,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,327 | $10,444 | $18,883 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Erika Lamb
Welcome Home
(775) 229-6460
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Albert Lamb
Welcome Home
(775) 200-1331
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dustin Hall
RE/MAX
(775) 217-6599
154 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 180015417
APN: 011-312-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.