7570 W Everell Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7570 W Everell Ave, Chicago, IL 60631 and is currently estimated at $448,680, approximately $351 per square foot. 7570 W Everell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Park Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Jankowski John and Jankowski Andrianna
Bought by
Catania Thomas P and Catania Janice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,826
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catania Thomas P | $440,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catania Thomas P | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $22,907 | $7,813 | $15,094 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $22,907 | $7,813 | $15,094 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $13,188 | $6,250 | $6,938 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $13,188 | $6,250 | $6,938 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $13,187 | $6,250 | $6,937 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $15,498 | $3,906 | $11,592 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $17,031 | $3,906 | $13,125 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $17,031 | $3,906 | $13,125 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $13,388 | $3,437 | $9,951 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $13,388 | $3,437 | $9,951 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $14,093 | $3,437 | $10,656 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $14,753 | $3,125 | $11,628 |
| 2013 | $2,444 | $14,753 | $3,125 | $11,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map