Estimated Value: $134,000 - $271,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7571 Highway 189 N, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $197,741, approximately $205 per square foot. 7571 Highway 189 N is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Suzanne H
Bought by
Junior Food Stores Of West Florida Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Suzanne H
Bought by
Smith Tiffany P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2002
Sold by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Suzanne H
Bought by
Smith Thomas J and Smith Suzanne H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Food Stores Of West Florida Inc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Smith Tiffany P | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Smith Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $59,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $624 | $56,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $624 | $57,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $584 | $52,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $520 | $41,209 | $8,801 | $32,408 |
| 2020 | $495 | $38,344 | $8,845 | $29,499 |
| 2019 | $482 | $36,480 | $8,965 | $27,515 |
| 2018 | $476 | $35,370 | $9,170 | $26,200 |
| 2017 | $467 | $33,755 | $9,335 | $24,420 |
| 2016 | $458 | $33,171 | $9,424 | $23,747 |
| 2015 | $459 | $32,125 | $9,210 | $22,915 |
| 2014 | $464 | $32,137 | $9,624 | $22,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map