75711 Spoonbill Ln Yulee, FL 32097
Tributary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,223 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75711 Spoonbill Ln, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $410,306, approximately $190 per square foot. 75711 Spoonbill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Rowe Cynthia Marie and Rowe Joseph Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,585
Outstanding Balance
$224,476
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Three Rivers Developers Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Cynthia Marie | $345,600 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $2,397,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Cynthia Marie | $245,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,208 | $333,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,090 | $324,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $314,992 | $65,000 | $249,992 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $270,945 | $65,000 | $205,945 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map