7572 Beach Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $449,950 - $573,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7572 Beach Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $529,238, approximately $588 per square foot. 7572 Beach Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Smith Delano E
Bought by
Bertram Richard and Bertram Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram Richard | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bertram Richard | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $448,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $440,100 | $349,700 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $437,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $435,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $409,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $385,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $361,700 | $283,500 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $357,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map