7582 Beach Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $827,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7582 Beach Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $750,705, approximately $425 per square foot. 7582 Beach Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Higgs Wanda J
Bought by
Howard Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Denson Edgar
Bought by
Higgs Wanda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Kevin D | $142,000 | -- | |
| Higgs Wanda J | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Higgs Wanda J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,390 | $641,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,390 | $629,000 | $355,100 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $611,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $593,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $552,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,926 | $529,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $505,600 | $288,000 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $505,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $505,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $514,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $514,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map