7574 Classico Place Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739
Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $951,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7574 Classico Place, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739 and is currently estimated at $853,816, approximately $341 per square foot. 7574 Classico Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Perdew Elementary School, Etiwanda Intermediate, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Rc Homes Llc
Bought by
Prak Miles and Cheung Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,700
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prak Miles | $241,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prak Miles | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $356,017 | $89,003 | $267,014 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $349,036 | $87,258 | $261,778 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $342,192 | $85,547 | $256,645 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $335,483 | $83,870 | $251,613 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $328,904 | $82,225 | $246,679 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $325,532 | $81,382 | $244,150 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $319,149 | $79,786 | $239,363 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $312,892 | $78,222 | $234,670 |
| 2017 | $4,836 | $306,757 | $76,688 | $230,069 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $300,742 | $75,184 | $225,558 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $296,225 | $74,055 | $222,170 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $290,422 | $72,604 | $217,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map