7575 Highway 1 Junction, IL 62954
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $152,057
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 Highway 1, Junction, IL 62954 and is currently estimated at $140,029. 7575 Highway 1 is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Lonnie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,253 | $42,546 | $4,906 | $37,640 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $42,304 | $4,664 | $37,640 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $39,885 | $4,037 | $35,848 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $38,969 | $3,824 | $35,145 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $39,193 | $3,693 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $39,054 | $3,554 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $37,721 | $3,355 | $34,366 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $34,901 | $3,081 | $31,820 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $32,172 | $2,750 | $29,422 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $32,172 | $2,750 | $29,422 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $32,128 | $2,706 | $29,422 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,375 | $1,749 | $27,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map