8270 Level Hill Rd Junction, IL 62954
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $241,276
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
52.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8270 Level Hill Rd, Junction, IL 62954 and is currently estimated at $182,138. 8270 Level Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Vicki D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,634 | $69,095 | $10,500 | $58,595 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $68,094 | $9,499 | $58,595 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $64,393 | $8,474 | $55,919 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $62,472 | $7,602 | $54,870 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $88,385 | $9,378 | $79,007 |
| 2019 | $6,093 | $87,451 | $8,444 | $79,007 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $84,155 | $7,538 | $76,617 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $77,885 | $6,632 | $71,253 |
| 2015 | $4,738 | $71,623 | $5,423 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $71,623 | $5,423 | $66,200 |
| 2013 | $327 | $71,299 | $5,099 | $66,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,691 | $4,691 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map