8700 Elm Ln Junction, IL 62954
Estimated Value: $61,228 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8700 Elm Ln, Junction, IL 62954 and is currently estimated at $129,409. 8700 Elm Ln is a home with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $840 | $16,775 | $2,365 | $14,410 |
| 2023 | $734 | $16,775 | $2,365 | $14,410 |
| 2022 | $760 | $15,976 | $2,252 | $13,724 |
| 2021 | $734 | $15,663 | $2,208 | $13,455 |
| 2020 | $725 | $15,821 | $2,230 | $13,591 |
| 2019 | $726 | $15,821 | $2,230 | $13,591 |
| 2018 | $729 | $15,316 | $2,159 | $13,157 |
| 2017 | $730 | $14,181 | $1,999 | $12,182 |
| 2015 | $514 | $13,113 | $1,849 | $11,264 |
| 2014 | $514 | $13,113 | $1,849 | $11,264 |
| 2013 | $121 | $13,113 | $1,849 | $11,264 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,736 | $1,736 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map