7575 S Monaco Way Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7575 S Monaco Way, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $514,833, approximately $242 per square foot. 7575 S Monaco Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Hawkinson Christine J
Bought by
Swanson Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Outstanding Balance
$103,583
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$411,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Tiedge Lori L
Bought by
Hawkinson Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Christensen John C and Christensen Phyllis A
Bought by
Tiedge Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Nelsen Lori L
Bought by
Christensen John C and Christensen Phyllis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Nelsen Scott L and Nelsen Lori L