7576 Morgan Way Naples, FL 34119
Arrowhead-Island Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7576 Morgan Way, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $471,106, approximately $444 per square foot. 7576 Morgan Way is a home with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Sobel Vanderbilt Llc
Bought by
Bruno Louis and Bruno Francine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,011
Outstanding Balance
$229,525
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Louis | $355,730 | Title Matters |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruno Louis | $249,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $374,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $340,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $309,631 | $28,750 | $280,881 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $401,710 | $42,765 | $358,945 |
| 2021 | $717 | $40,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $419 | $37,089 | $37,089 | $0 |
| 2019 | $422 | $37,089 | $37,089 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map