7578 Dublin Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7578 Dublin Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $506,902, approximately $330 per square foot. 7578 Dublin Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Laurence Amy Rebecca
Bought by
Amy Rebecca Laurence Trust and Laurence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Laurence George T and Laurence Norma J
Bought by
Laurence Michael G and Laurence Amy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1976
Bought by
Laurence George T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Rebecca Laurence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laurence Michael G | -- | Attorney | |
| Laurence George T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,473 | $155,190 | $89,460 | $65,730 |
| 2024 | $9,473 | $155,190 | $89,460 | $65,730 |
| 2023 | $9,382 | $155,190 | $89,460 | $65,730 |
| 2022 | $7,192 | $110,960 | $58,350 | $52,610 |
| 2021 | $7,209 | $110,960 | $58,350 | $52,610 |
| 2020 | $7,269 | $110,960 | $58,350 | $52,610 |
| 2019 | $6,655 | $91,500 | $48,620 | $42,880 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $91,500 | $48,620 | $42,880 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $91,500 | $48,620 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $5,479 | $77,460 | $47,320 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $5,515 | $77,460 | $47,320 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $5,522 | $77,460 | $47,320 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $2,522 | $70,420 | $43,015 | $27,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map