4428 Limerick Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $1,773,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4428 Limerick Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $1,395,290, approximately $745 per square foot. 4428 Limerick Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Ayoub Hassan and Ayoub Bridgette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$702,535
Outstanding Balance
$614,594
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Brown Christopher B and Brown Jennfier S
Bought by
Ayoub Hassan and Ayoub Bridgette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Gallaher Scott W and Gallaher Connie L
Bought by
Brown Christopher B and Brown Jenniffer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Gallaher Scott W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayoub Hassan | -- | None Available | |
| Devon Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Ayoub Hassan | $345,000 | Talon Title Agency Llc | |
| Brown Christopher B | $199,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gallaher Scott W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayoub Hassan | $702,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Christopher B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,555 | $510,170 | $84,600 | $425,570 |
| 2024 | $49,555 | $510,170 | $84,600 | $425,570 |
| 2023 | $32,730 | $510,160 | $84,595 | $425,565 |
| 2022 | $27,076 | $385,810 | $62,130 | $323,680 |
| 2021 | $27,221 | $385,810 | $62,130 | $323,680 |
| 2020 | $28,156 | $385,810 | $62,130 | $323,680 |
| 2019 | $11,447 | $139,450 | $51,770 | $87,680 |
| 2018 | $7,463 | $63,110 | $51,770 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $8,487 | $113,370 | $51,770 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $9,507 | $119,180 | $64,510 | $54,670 |
| 2015 | $9,568 | $119,180 | $64,510 | $54,670 |
| 2014 | $9,580 | $119,180 | $64,510 | $54,670 |
| 2013 | $4,432 | $108,360 | $58,660 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map