7579 Aloe Ct Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7579 Aloe Ct, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $897,457, approximately $261 per square foot. 7579 Aloe Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cram Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Murillo Lidia
Bought by
Whiteside Ryan Michael and Whiteside Jessica Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,650
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Oh Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Murillo Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,250
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Hill Edward G and Hill Evelyn L
Bought by
Oh Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside Ryan Michael | $400,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Murillo Lidia | $580,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Oh Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiteside Ryan Michael | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Lidia | $486,250 | |
| Closed | Murillo Lidia | $13,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,706 | $512,472 | $153,740 | $358,732 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $502,423 | $150,725 | $351,698 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $492,572 | $147,770 | $344,802 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $482,914 | $144,873 | $338,041 |
| 2021 | $6,233 | $473,445 | $142,032 | $331,413 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $468,591 | $140,576 | $328,015 |
| 2019 | $5,945 | $459,403 | $137,820 | $321,583 |
| 2018 | $5,735 | $450,395 | $135,118 | $315,277 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $441,564 | $132,469 | $309,095 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $432,906 | $129,872 | $303,034 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $426,403 | $127,921 | $298,482 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $418,050 | $125,415 | $292,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map