7579 Amarillo Rd Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,501,000 - $1,715,415
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7579 Amarillo Rd, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,592,604, approximately $575 per square foot. 7579 Amarillo Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2020
Sold by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Bought by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Bought by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$226,143
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,366,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Bought by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Bought by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Bought by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Bought by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Bought by
Dedon Mark F and Dedon Erica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedon Mark F | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dedon Mark F | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Dedon Mark F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dedon Mark F | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dedon Mark F | -- | None Available | |
| Dedon Mark F | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dedon Mark F | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Dedon Mark F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dedon Mark F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedon Mark F | $255,200 | |
| Closed | Dedon Mark F | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedon Mark F | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,244 | $410,457 | $135,711 | $281,746 |
| 2024 | $6,244 | $402,273 | $133,051 | $276,222 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $401,249 | $130,442 | $270,807 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $386,381 | $127,884 | $265,497 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $378,669 | $125,377 | $260,292 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $381,717 | $124,092 | $257,625 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $374,233 | $121,659 | $252,574 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $366,896 | $119,274 | $247,622 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $359,703 | $116,935 | $242,768 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $352,652 | $114,643 | $238,009 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $347,356 | $112,921 | $234,435 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $340,554 | $110,710 | $229,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map