NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7579 Northfield Ln Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $487,912

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,396 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2020

Last sale price $316,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,639 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome home! This home is the epitome of move in condition. Absolutely nothing to do. The first floor features a large foyer entry with covered front entry porch, formal living room with gleaming hardwood floors, formal dining room, spectacular cherry kitchen with lighting gallore (be sure to open the cabinets and drawers to find the many hidden features ie spice rack, mixer stand, etc), wet bar, large pantry, family room with wood burning fireplace and full bath. The first floor family room can be used as a first floor bedroom with ensuite bath. A rear slider takes you to the backyard oasis complete with a new covered rear porch, patio, hot tub, shed and beautiful gardens. Looking for privacy? You have that and more. The trees provide a lovely buffer from the surrounding neighbors. The second floor features TWO owner suites plus two additional bedrooms. All of the bedrooms have ample closet space with built ins. Relax on your second floor balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or afternoon tea. The basement is partially finished and features another wet bar and charming family room in addition to a large utility/storage area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deana Ingram

Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG License #10301208938 Listed on: 07/20/2020

WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Allen

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401329024

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,256

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 21,437 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 131x210
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Guest Quarters
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Wellwood Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-108-000-0002-038-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,256

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Seneca Turnpike to Meadowridge Road to a left on Northfield. Home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.48
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Synthetic Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wellwood Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-108-000-0002-038-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 131X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21437.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9256.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mott Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2020
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
List Price
$294,900
Sold Price
$316,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,100
7.15%
Current Estimated Value
$479,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%
Original Mortgage
$310,276
Outstanding Balance
$270,935
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,043

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winger Dustin $316,000 None Available
Winger Dustin $316,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winger Dustin $310,276
Closed Winger Dustin $310,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $316,000 +7.2% $132 / Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $294,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,928 $431,900 $96,500 $335,400
2024 $12,928 $402,200 $89,900 $312,300
2023 $12,030 $348,800 $78,000 $270,800
2022 $11,537 $308,000 $70,400 $237,600
2021 $11,346 $272,600 $67,700 $204,900
2020 $9,470 $234,400 $49,500 $184,900
2019 $3,224 $225,400 $47,600 $177,800
2018 $9,277 $225,400 $47,600 $177,800
2017 $3,151 $221,000 $46,700 $174,300
2016 $9,086 $221,000 $46,700 $174,300
2015 -- $221,000 $46,700 $174,300
2014 -- $232,200 $46,700 $185,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1277372

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-108-000-0002-038-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.