7579 Roosevelt Ave Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7579 Roosevelt Ave, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $781,037, approximately $453 per square foot. 7579 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Miguel Elementary School, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Carolyn Doctor
Bought by
Fannie Mcclendon Trust and Doctor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Brown Beretha
Bought by
Doctor Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Till Frank and Till Barbara J
Bought by
Doctor Carolyn and Brown Beretha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Till Barbara J
Bought by
Till Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Kaderka Eleanora E
Bought by
Kaderka Eleanora E and Kaderka Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fannie Mcclendon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doctor Carolyn | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Doctor Carolyn | $181,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Till Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Kaderka Eleanora E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doctor Carolyn | $305,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Doctor Carolyn | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Doctor Carolyn | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $473,610 | $265,996 | $207,614 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $464,325 | $260,781 | $203,544 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $455,221 | $255,668 | $199,553 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $446,296 | $250,655 | $195,641 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $437,546 | $245,741 | $191,805 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $433,061 | $243,222 | $189,839 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $424,570 | $238,453 | $186,117 |
| 2018 | $5,621 | $416,246 | $233,778 | $182,468 |
| 2017 | $150 | $408,086 | $229,195 | $178,891 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $400,085 | $224,701 | $175,384 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $394,076 | $221,326 | $172,750 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $386,358 | $216,991 | $169,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map