758 Brittany Trail Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $457,458
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Brittany Trail, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $430,615, approximately $168 per square foot. 758 Brittany Trail is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Foster Anne F
Bought by
Fuller David S and Fuller Laura V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$226,314
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Allen Bradley S and Estate Of James Berry Ford
Bought by
Foster Anne F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Foster Anne F
Bought by
Foster Anne F and Ford James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Russell Roxanne D
Bought by
Foster Anne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,800
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Bush Frank D
Bought by
Russell Roxanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller David S | $275,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Foster Anne F | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Anne F | -- | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Foster Anne F | $268,500 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Russell Roxanne D | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller David S | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Anne F | $238,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Roxanne D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $324,800 | $55,000 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $324,800 | $55,000 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $275,000 | $40,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $275,000 | $40,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $275,000 | $40,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $275,000 | $40,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $256,300 | $40,000 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $256,330 | $40,000 | $216,330 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $256,330 | $40,000 | $216,330 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $256,330 | $40,000 | $216,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,500 | $28,000 | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map