758 Cherry Tree Rd Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $554,956 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Cherry Tree Rd, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $563,489, approximately $243 per square foot. 758 Cherry Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lorewood Grove Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Miller Michael J and Miller Marsha W
Bought by
Miller Michael J and Miller Marsha W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Delaware Llc
Bought by
Miller Michael J and Miller Marsha W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Silver Maple Farms Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Delaware Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Michael J | $379,138 | None Available | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of Delaware Llc | $281,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $523,400 | $107,700 | $415,700 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $241 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $107,400 | $10,800 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $105,500 | $10,800 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map