758 Glacier Way Unit 1 Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $693,820 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Glacier Way Unit 1, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $703,455, approximately $396 per square foot. 758 Glacier Way Unit 1 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Prendiville Gina
Bought by
Prendiville Gina A and The Gina A Prendiville Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Mallon Kent C and Mallon Barbara Daw
Bought by
Prendiville Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,484
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$624,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
First Interstate Bank Ltd
Bought by
Mallon Kent C and Mallon Barbara Daw
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,350
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
First Interstate Bank Ltd
Bought by
Mallon Kent C and Mallon Barbara Daw
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,350
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prendiville Gina A | -- | None Available | |
| Prendiville Gina | $435,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mallon Kent C | $181,500 | -- | |
| Mallon Kent C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prendiville Gina | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mallon Kent C | $172,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $618,468 | $177,718 | $440,750 |
| 2024 | $7,927 | $606,342 | $174,234 | $432,108 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $594,454 | $170,818 | $423,636 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $582,799 | $167,469 | $415,330 |
| 2021 | $7,577 | $571,373 | $164,186 | $407,187 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $565,515 | $162,503 | $403,012 |
| 2019 | $7,297 | $542,000 | $119,000 | $423,000 |
| 2018 | $6,850 | $539,000 | $123,000 | $416,000 |
| 2017 | $6,412 | $503,000 | $120,000 | $383,000 |
| 2016 | $5,962 | $458,000 | $114,000 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $451,000 | $117,000 | $334,000 |
| 2014 | $4,788 | $373,000 | $97,000 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map