758 Indigo Run Dr Bulverde, TX 78163
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Indigo Run Dr, Bulverde, TX 78163 and is currently estimated at $669,855, approximately $252 per square foot. 758 Indigo Run Dr is a home located in Comal County with nearby schools including Bill Brown Elementary School, Smithson Valley Middle School, and Smithson Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Cordova Bend Ltd
Bought by
Walsh Sean Joseph and Walsh Shanna Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,700
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Walsh Cynthia M and Walsh Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,085
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Cannon Scott D and Cannon Jan R
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,085
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Saddle Horn Homes Llc
Bought by
Cannon Scott D and Cannon Jan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Sean Joseph | -- | New Braunfels Title Co | |
| Walsh Cynthia M | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Cannon Scott D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Sean Joseph | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Cynthia M | $384,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Scott D | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $644,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $585,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $532,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $484,066 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $7,993 | $440,060 | $65,470 | $374,590 |
| 2020 | $8,096 | $428,820 | $52,370 | $376,450 |
| 2019 | $7,560 | $391,110 | $52,370 | $338,740 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $364,250 | $52,370 | $311,880 |
| 2017 | $7,062 | $368,210 | $50,360 | $317,850 |
| 2016 | $6,763 | $352,600 | $43,290 | $309,310 |
| 2015 | $5,236 | $364,360 | $43,290 | $321,070 |
| 2014 | $5,236 | $346,540 | $43,290 | $303,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map