758 Molunkus Rd Cornville, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $332,675
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Molunkus Rd, Cornville, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $315,919, approximately $153 per square foot. 758 Molunkus Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Avery James H
Bought by
Belliveau Renee L and Belliveau Bryan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belliveau Renee L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $222,970 | $46,460 | $176,510 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $222,970 | $46,460 | $176,510 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $161,950 | $33,800 | $128,150 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $163,950 | $33,800 | $130,150 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $163,950 | $33,800 | $130,150 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $156,460 | $33,800 | $122,660 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $124,920 | $26,000 | $98,920 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $124,920 | $26,000 | $98,920 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $111,700 | $29,700 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $111,700 | $29,700 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $111,700 | $29,700 | $82,000 |
| 2013 | $269 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map