758 N 12th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85007
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,876 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 N 12th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85007 and is currently estimated at $512,469, approximately $341 per square foot. 758 N 12th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Monroy Juan and Monroy Lidia Cazarez
Bought by
Monroy Family Trust and Covarrubias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Monroy Juan and Monroy Lidia Cazarez
Bought by
Monroy Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Monroy Juan and Covarubia Juan M
Bought by
Monroy Juan and Monroy Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Pena Jose M
Bought by
Monroy Juan and Monroy Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Monroy Lidia
Bought by
Monroy Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Aaa Choice Development Inc
Bought by
Monroy Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroy Juan | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Monroy Juan | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Monroy Juan | -- | -- | |
| Monroy Juan | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Monroy Juan | $125,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monroy Juan | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroy Juan | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroy Juan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $8,992 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $8,564 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $42,650 | $8,530 | $34,120 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $31,260 | $6,250 | $25,010 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2015 | $993 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map