758 Quarry Rd Gap, PA 17527
West Sadsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,689 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Quarry Rd, Gap, PA 17527 and is currently estimated at $379,422, approximately $316 per square foot. 758 Quarry Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Octorara Primary Learning Center, Octorara Elementary School, and Octorara Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
King Daniel J
Bought by
King Daniel J and King Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Stoltzfus Omar J and Stoltzfus Priscilla P
Bought by
King Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,845
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Baker Pennock C and Baker Margaret A
Bought by
Stoltzfus Omar J and Stoltzfus Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| King Daniel J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Stoltzfus Omar J | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Daniel J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $103,850 | $27,460 | $76,390 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $103,850 | $27,460 | $76,390 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $103,850 | $27,460 | $76,390 |
| 2022 | $5,127 | $103,850 | $27,460 | $76,390 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $103,850 | $27,460 | $76,390 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $103,850 | $27,460 | $76,390 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $103,850 | $27,460 | $76,390 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $103,850 | $27,460 | $76,390 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $78,790 | $27,460 | $51,330 |
| 2016 | $312 | $78,790 | $27,460 | $51,330 |
| 2015 | $312 | $78,790 | $27,460 | $51,330 |
| 2014 | $312 | $78,790 | $27,460 | $51,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map