802 Quarry Rd Gap, PA 17527
West Sadsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Quarry Rd, Gap, PA 17527 and is currently estimated at $369,719, approximately $361 per square foot. 802 Quarry Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Octorara Primary Learning Center, Octorara Elementary School, and Octorara Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Savage Joyce
Bought by
Amen Robert and Amen Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amen Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amen Robert | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,838 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2023 | $5,590 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2016 | $430 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2015 | $430 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
| 2014 | $430 | $108,450 | $41,760 | $66,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map