125 Moore Ln Gap, PA 17527
West Sadsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,181 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Moore Ln, Gap, PA 17527 and is currently estimated at $396,045, approximately $275 per square foot. 125 Moore Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Octorara Primary Learning Center, Octorara Elementary School, and Octorara Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Himelright William and Snavely Linda
Bought by
Stine Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,836
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$335,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Illes Alex
Bought by
Himelright William and Snavely Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine Larry | $192,600 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Himelright William | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stine Larry | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Stine Larry | $48,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2024 | $5,849 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2016 | $431 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2015 | $431 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
| 2014 | $431 | $108,660 | $30,590 | $78,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map