Seller's Agent in 2014
John Chao
Action Properties
(650) 279-9288
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,129,000 - $4,087,000
Nicely Upgraded 2-Story House on Desirable Cul-de-Sac! INCREDIBLE LOCATION - Walk Only Few Blocks to CUESTA PARK & DOWNTOWN CASTRO STREET! Upgrades include Stainless-Steel Appliances, Subzero Refrigerator, Recessed LED Lights, Wood Floors, Dual-Pane Windows. Pool & Spa in Back Yard! Covered Patio for BBQ's. All Baths are Nicely Remodeled. House only Built in 1975.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landes Richard | $1,850,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dowson Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Dowson Merrick | -- | None Available | |
| Dowson Merrick | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landes Richard | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowson Merrick | $314,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Sold | $1,850,000 | 0.0% | $828 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Off Market | $1,850,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | For Sale | $1,798,000 | -- | $804 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,472 | $2,223,114 | $1,778,494 | $444,620 |
| 2024 | $25,472 | $2,179,524 | $1,743,622 | $435,902 |
| 2023 | $25,209 | $2,136,789 | $1,709,434 | $427,355 |
| 2022 | $25,142 | $2,094,892 | $1,675,916 | $418,976 |
| 2021 | $24,524 | $2,053,816 | $1,643,055 | $410,761 |
| 2020 | $24,557 | $2,032,758 | $1,626,208 | $406,550 |
| 2019 | $23,512 | $1,992,901 | $1,594,322 | $398,579 |
| 2018 | $23,249 | $1,953,825 | $1,563,061 | $390,764 |
| 2017 | $22,278 | $1,915,515 | $1,532,413 | $383,102 |
| 2016 | $21,696 | $1,877,957 | $1,502,366 | $375,591 |
| 2015 | $21,067 | $1,849,750 | $1,479,800 | $369,950 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $445,827 | $169,004 | $276,823 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Chao
Action Properties
(650) 279-9288
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Timothy Gilmartin
Gilmartin Group
(408) 348-5013
21 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81430434
APN: 193-08-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.