758 Sheldon Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $563,000
1
Bed
6
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Sheldon Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $544,435, approximately $501 per square foot. 758 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Quartrone Robert
Bought by
Zborowski Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zborowski Morris | $1,350,000 | None Available | |
| Zborowski Morris | $1,350,000 | None Available | |
| Zborowski Morris | $1,350,000 | None Available | |
| Zborowski Morris | $1,350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,378 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2024 | $9,310 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2023 | $9,140 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $8,521 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2021 | $8,521 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $6,837 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $24,500 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map