758 Vannoy Maxwell Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Vannoy Maxwell Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $326,876, approximately $168 per square foot. 758 Vannoy Maxwell Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Millers Creek Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $230,130 | $34,680 | $195,450 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $119,120 | $20,800 | $98,320 |
| 2023 | $892 | $119,120 | $20,800 | $98,320 |
| 2022 | $892 | $119,120 | $20,800 | $98,320 |
| 2021 | $892 | $119,120 | $20,800 | $98,320 |
| 2020 | $881 | $119,120 | $20,800 | $98,320 |
| 2019 | $86,957 | $119,120 | $20,800 | $98,320 |
| 2018 | $847 | $114,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $847 | $114,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $847 | $114,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $114,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $114,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map