758 Wechsler Cir Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Wechsler Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $362,562, approximately $222 per square foot. 758 Wechsler Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Taqua M and Robinson Anita A
Bought by
Robinson Taqua M and Robinson Anita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,117
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Calogero Immordino I
Bought by
Robinson Taqua M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Castallo Lois J
Bought by
Immordino Calogero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,600
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Taqua M | $74,800 | Cityline Title Of Longwood L | |
| Robinson Taqua M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Immordino Calogero | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Taqua M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Immordino Calogero | $124,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Immordino Calogero | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,052 | $136,717 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,052 | $136,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $133,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $125,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $121,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $118,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $116,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $114,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $112,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $170,175 | $30,000 | $140,175 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $154,442 | $30,000 | $124,442 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $140,748 | $25,000 | $115,748 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $122,473 | $25,000 | $97,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map