7581 N Secretariat Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $507,700 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7581 N Secretariat Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $533,675, approximately $190 per square foot. 7581 N Secretariat Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Frontier Middle School, Cedar Valley High, and Ranches Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Mark Andrews Nicolas
Bought by
Woolley Raegan and Pyper Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,113
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Andrews Nicolas and Andrews Alyssa L
Bought by
Andrews Nicolas Mark and Andrews Alyssa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,600
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Century Communities Of Utah Llc
Bought by
Andrews Nicolas and Andrews Alyssa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,617
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Century Land Holdings Of Utah Lc
Bought by
Century Communities Of Utah Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley Raegan | -- | Us Title | |
| Andrews Nicolas Mark | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Andrews Nicolas | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Century Communities Of Utah Llc | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolley Raegan | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Nicolas Mark | $262,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Nicolas | $265,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $271,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $252,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $260,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $271,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $337,500 | $106,100 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $313,500 | $98,200 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $285,400 | $98,200 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $246,400 | $77,200 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $756 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map