7581 Navilleton Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $969,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,746
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7581 Navilleton Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $775,387, approximately $163 per square foot. 7581 Navilleton Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2017
Sold by
Skaggs Barry L and Skaggs Kimberly A
Bought by
Roman Catholic Archdiocese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Stiller Leon J and Stiller Judith A
Bought by
Skaggs Barry L and Skaggs Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Stiller Leon J and Stiller Judith A
Bought by
Birk John and Birk Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Stiller Leon J and Stiller Judith A
Bought by
Roman Catholic Archdiocese Ind
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Catholic Archdiocese | -- | -- | |
| Skaggs Barry L | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Birk John | -- | -- | |
| Roman Catholic Archdiocese Ind | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Barry L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birk John | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $710,200 | $59,200 | $651,000 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $621,400 | $60,400 | $561,000 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $571,500 | $64,000 | $507,500 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $520,200 | $59,800 | $460,400 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $448,500 | $57,500 | $391,000 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $411,500 | $57,400 | $354,100 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $440,700 | $60,400 | $380,300 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $398,200 | $60,900 | $337,300 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $358,300 | $63,500 | $294,800 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $306,600 | $64,700 | $241,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,600 | $67,800 | $211,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $269,100 | $64,200 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map