7625 Navilleton Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 Navilleton Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $240,741, approximately $204 per square foot. 7625 Navilleton Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Stiller Leon J and Stiller Judith A
Bought by
Birk John and Birk Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$97,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birk John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birk John | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $160,200 | $47,100 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $175,600 | $47,100 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $163,300 | $47,100 | $116,200 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $155,000 | $47,100 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $136,200 | $47,100 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $125,700 | $47,100 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $952 | $131,500 | $47,100 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $812 | $123,600 | $47,100 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $790 | $114,400 | $47,100 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $716 | $113,500 | $47,100 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $741 | $95,900 | $47,100 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,400 | $47,100 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map