7582 Evergreen Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7582 Evergreen Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,305,754, approximately $1,058 per square foot. 7582 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
Bought by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
Bought by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
Bought by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittle Brian C | -- | First American Title | |
| Kittle Brian C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kittle Brian C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kittle Brian C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $257,546 | $99,900 | $157,646 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $247,547 | $96,022 | $151,525 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $242,694 | $94,140 | $148,554 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $237,937 | $92,295 | $145,642 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $235,498 | $91,349 | $144,149 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $230,881 | $89,558 | $141,323 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $226,354 | $87,802 | $138,552 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $221,917 | $86,081 | $135,836 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $217,567 | $84,394 | $133,173 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $210,103 | $81,499 | $128,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map