Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Booth
Compass
(858) 775-0280
4 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,526,502
If you're looking for walkable in the Village, this is the place for you. This spacious front unit townhouse has 2 large bedrooms with vaulted ceilings and a loft great for an office space, play area or whatever your imagination can come up with. Lots of tall windows and sky lights create plentiful natural light, and the multiple outdoor spaces give you plenty of room to stretch out and enjoy the sunshine and ocean breezes. In-unit laundry, a 1 car garage and a parking space round out this amazing opportunity in the Village. All within a short walk to the Cove, Sugar and Scribe, The Lot, Queenstown, multiple gyms and so much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7585 Eads Llc | $1,487,500 | First American Title | |
| Auerbach Eugene Edmond | -- | Accommodation | |
| Auerbach Eugene E | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Auerbach Eugene Edmond | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Auerbach Eugene E | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Auerbach Eugene Edmond | -- | Accommodation | |
| Auerback Eugene Edmond | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Auerbach Eugene Edmond | $800,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barger Ernest | $350,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $222,500 | -- | |
| -- | $184,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Auerbach Eugene E | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auerbach Eugene E | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auerback Eugene Edmond | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barger Ernest | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $1,487,500 | -0.8% | $1,053 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | 0.0% | $1,062 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | -- | $1,062 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $387,504 | $229,631 | $157,873 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $379,907 | $225,129 | $154,778 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $372,459 | $220,715 | $151,744 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $365,157 | $216,388 | $148,769 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $357,998 | $212,146 | $145,852 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $354,328 | $209,971 | $144,357 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $347,381 | $205,854 | $141,527 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $340,570 | $201,818 | $138,752 |
| 2017 | $80 | $333,893 | $197,861 | $136,032 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $327,347 | $193,982 | $133,365 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $322,431 | $191,069 | $131,362 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $316,116 | $187,327 | $128,789 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Booth
Compass
(858) 775-0280
4 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nicole Christensen
Compass
(619) 534-1450
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelley Holderman
Compass
(858) 345-4514
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Valerie Zatt
Compass
(858) 882-7932
2 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250001148
APN: 350-471-24-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.