7585 Webster St Guinda, CA 95637
Estimated Value: $461,687 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7585 Webster St, Guinda, CA 95637 and is currently estimated at $502,672, approximately $228 per square foot. 7585 Webster St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Esparto K-8, Esparto Middle, and Esparto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Etters Kindra Lynn
Bought by
Etters James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Associaton
Bought by
Etters James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Luce Barbara E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Naac 2007-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Decker Kenneth
Bought by
Luce Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Decker Kenneth G and Decker Kenneth G
Bought by
Decker Kenneth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,775
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Joergerl Michael G and Joerger Anna M
Bought by
Fairley Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Summers Calvin
Bought by
Fairley Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Joerger Michael G and Joerger Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Guillory Paul Thomas and Guillory Donna Louise
Bought by
Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etters James L | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Etters James L | $185,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $352,067 | Accommodation | |
| Luce Barbara E | $418,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Decker Kenneth G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fairley Helen M | $152,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Fairley Helen M | -- | First American Title | |
| Joerger Michael G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Va | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Etters James L | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Luce Barbara E | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Decker Kenneth G | $187,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairley Helen M | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Fairley Helen M | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $238,220 | $77,258 | $160,962 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $228,971 | $74,259 | $154,712 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $224,482 | $72,803 | $151,679 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $220,081 | $71,376 | $148,705 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $217,826 | $70,645 | $147,181 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $213,556 | $69,260 | $144,296 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $209,369 | $67,902 | $141,467 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $205,265 | $66,571 | $138,694 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $201,241 | $65,266 | $135,975 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $198,219 | $64,286 | $133,933 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $194,337 | $63,027 | $131,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map