NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7587 Groveoak Dr Orlando, FL 32810

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of September 2023

Enjoy this gorgeous home featuring living and entertainment space. This adorable home offers 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home with laminate and ceramic tile type flooring. Home has 1 attached car garage space. The modern kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and offers updated cabinets with plenty of storage space. Home has neutral paint throughout. This home won't last long. Apply today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ethel Gumaru

FIRSTKEY HOMES LLC Brokerage Phone: 800-517-0588 License #3094040 Listed on: 09/05/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Ethel Gumaru

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 10,576

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 10,576 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • First Key Homes Association
  • Long Lake Villas Ph 01A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 9/5/23
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-21-28-5209-00-025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

10,576 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Available Date: 2023-09-05
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Additional Pet Fees: $300. Per pet fee up to 3 pets. $30. Monthly pet rent per pet.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1282
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Area Total: 1300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10576
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 120.77
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.28
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 119.10

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Restricted breeds include Akita, American Bulldog, American Pit Bull Terrier, Bull Mastiff, Chow, Doberman, German Shepard, Great Dane, Husky, Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Wolf, or any mix of the listed breeds. Assistive pets will not incur pet fee or pet rent.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 55

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36-21-28-5209-00-025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Heritage Hollybrook Ltd
Bought by
Bltrejv3 Orlando Llc
Current Estimated Value
$296,894

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bltrejv3 Orlando Llc $4,952,250 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Rented $1,645 0.0% --
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Price Changed $1,645 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Price Changed $1,725 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Rent $1,795 +17.7% --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Price Changed $1,525 +2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 For Rent $1,495 +7.2% --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Price Changed $1,395 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Price Changed $1,415 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Price Changed $1,445 +2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Rent $1,415 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,133 $232,220 $60,000 $172,220
2024 $3,422 $218,329 -- --
2023 $3,422 $213,448 $60,000 $153,448
2022 $2,960 $168,982 $40,000 $128,982
2021 $2,731 $149,122 $36,000 $113,122
2020 $2,560 $150,081 $36,000 $114,081
2019 $2,543 $145,541 $30,500 $115,041
2018 $2,397 $136,858 $15,500 $121,358
2017 $2,073 $104,979 $14,000 $90,979
2016 $2,009 $100,267 $12,000 $88,267
2015 $1,334 $86,416 $10,000 $76,416
2014 $888 $31,221 $18,000 $13,221

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6139415

Stellar MLS

APN: 36-2128-5209-00-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.