$1,249,000
SOLD FEB 26, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,343 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2026

$288 Per Sq Ft

19 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of February 2026

Be the proud owner of this exquisite property that truly has it all! Greeted by AC'ed 4-car garage, custom cabs, extra large driveway, RV gate, charming courtyard and oversized lot. Inside you'll find sleek wood-look floors leading to a cozy living room and spacious great room with surround sound, Control 4 system and built-in cabinets. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel ovens, rich wood cabinetry, granite counters, a large center island, breakfast bar, and roomy walk in pantry and formal dining room. The generous main bedroom is a true retreat with a spa like bathroom with 2 other en-suite as well. Other amenities: New Exterior paint, shed, Tesla charger, Trim Lights, 400 amp panel, RO water filtration, hot water loop, sunscreens, garage floor coating, alarm & camera system. Need extra space? One of the bedrooms includes a convenient Murphy bed, and the tandem garage comes with built-in cabinets for extra storage. Out back, enjoy a covered patio, attached ramada, sitting area, firepit, and lush green lawn, an entertainer's dream or the perfect place to unwind with sunset views. The community offers even more with a golf course, park, and so much more. What's not to love? Come see it and make it yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin Rosso

HomeSmart License #SA631351000 Listed on: 01/02/2026

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Usher

RE/MAX Casa Grande License #SA711256000

RE/MAX Casa Grande

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,275

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 15,982 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,343 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-24-496

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,275

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Riggs Rd and Val Vista Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 230.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: MARATHON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 287.58
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 4343.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Marathon Ranch
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 920.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 460.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: N/A
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15982.0
  • Parcel #: 313-24-496

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Maracay

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4275.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
List Price
$1,249,000
Sold Price
$1,249,000
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.67%
Original Mortgage
$948,000
Outstanding Balance
$948,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,246

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Maracay 91 Llc
Bought by
Prescott Shawna M and Prescott Cory S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,249,000 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $674,404 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $948,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $484,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold $1,249,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $1,249,000 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,351 $52,737 -- --
2024 $4,180 $50,226 -- --
2023 $4,180 $90,580 $18,110 $72,470
2022 $4,032 $63,850 $12,770 $51,080
2021 $4,146 $61,420 $12,280 $49,140
2020 $4,117 $59,030 $11,800 $47,230
2019 $1,287 $17,640 $17,640 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6954142

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-24-496

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.